Announcement

Faculty of Law - 2018 ENROLMENT INTO FIRST YEAR OF THE BACHELOR OF LAWS (HONOURS) PROGRAMME

July 11, 2018   Faculty Of Law

 

The Faculty of Law at Chancellor College has shortlisted the following candidates for an assessment exercise for the 2018 Bachelor of Laws (Honours) Programme enrolment:

INTERNAL CANDIDATES

No F No M
1 Amoni Rose 47 Banda Wellman Emmanuel
2 Banda Doreen 48 Chapuwala Bazirial Thomas
3 Banda Mirriam Chikondi 49 Chauluma Felix
4 Banda Taona 50 Chawinga Matthews
5 Buleya Beatrice 51 Chijuwa Lonjezo
6 Buwa Pauline 52 Chikopa Lovemore
7 Chikwatu Misozi 53 Chimbalanga Emmanuel
8 Chipeta Dorothy 54 Chimchere Elifala Joel
9 Choso Beina 55 Ching’ande Ali Kuliya
10 Gundani Nellie 56 Chipala Archangel
11 Hanjahanja Vera 57 Chipembere Yamikani
12 Harawa Yanjanani 58 Chirwa Mukeya
13 India Tahera 59 Dausi Maxwell
14 Kachala Maureen 60 Dzenza Praise
15 Kachipande Mayamiko 61 Edward Rick
16 Kalua Yebo 62 Eistein Pilirani
17 Kamanga Tinashe 63 George Lyson
18 Kambanga Flora 64 Jidiga Godfrey
19 Kamchedzera Mweya 65 Joshua Benito
20 Kamponda Mirriam 66 Kachilika P. Austine
21 Kandulu Chimwemwe 67 Kachulu Paul
22 Kwanjana Deborah 68 Kalongonda Abeck John
23 Lizi Thandeka Thandiwe 69 Kamanga Chihalo
24 Lossa Virginia 70 Kamanga Gift Tawonga
25 M’madi Twambilire 71 Kanyang’wa Enrick
26 Macheso Hilda 72 Kanyimbo Henderson
27 Manda Jean 73 Kapitapita Noel Chiyembekezo
28 Mbalame Ngina 74 Katendema Jerome
29 Mbalame Nina 75 Kazembe Noel
30 Mgabi Mbewe Mary 76 Kholowa Andrew
31 Mjima Malumbo 77 Kondowe Baston
32 Mkanda Talinah 78 Lingilirani Henry
33 Mkochi Khumbo 79 Lombe Right
34 Moyo Steven Tabitha 80 Lutepo John
35 Mwafulirwa Khumbo 81 M’baya Chimwemwe
36 Mwenebanda Jennifer 82 M'baya Morris
37 Nasawa Idah 83 Macheso Piyo Steven
38 Ntepa Ellen 84 Magawa Julius
39 Phiri Ekari 85 Malala Tadala Joseph
40 Phiri Eunice 86 Mandala Kelvin
41 Phoya Bridget 87 Masamba Jimmy
42 Sekani Chipulumutso 88 Masambo Pearson
43 Sumani Faith 89 Mguntha Sipho
44 Ulaya Nancy 90 Migolo Joel Gama
45 Viola Olivia 91 Mikwala Hendreson
46 Yaffeti Naomi 92 Moyomsana Bernard
    93 Msiska Blessings
    94 Mtengula Calvin
    95 Mukhuwo Leman
    96 Mwakalenga John
    97 Mwale Thupa Benedict
    98 Mwambumba Ntchindi
    99 Namanyah Clement
    100 Ngwale Jones
    101 Nkhata James Kondwani
    102 Ntata Tinashe Harvey
    103 Nyambalo Stanford
    104 Phiri Chawanangwa
    105 Samilo Elias
    106 Sempulo Mcford
    107 Senki Mike
    108 Sungani Cobbener
    109 Tewesa Ernest
    110 Yobe Matthews

EXTERNAL CANDIDATES

No F No M
1 Banda Lilian 29 Msukwa Moses
2 Chete Priscilla 30 Banda Martin
3 Chimtolo Priscilla 31 Chapotera John
4 Chinkwita Mary 32 Chilongodzi William
5 Chiphwanya Madalitso Janet 33 Chilundu Precious
6 Dillah Ruth 34 Chimenya Mike
7 Jambo Linda 35 Chirwa Martin
8 Kachale Mercy Edna 36 Chiwaya Blessings
9 Kachinjika Jacqueline 37 Dzowa King Yohane
10 Kaime Uza 38 Gonthi Tonthola
11 Kunjawa Blessing Queen 39 Gunda Darlington JR
12 Lourenco Aisha 40 Jere Elvis
13 Madise Chisomo 41 Jere Watson
14 Mchizi Ruth 42 Kabambe Patrick
15 Mtembezeka Patience 43 Kachingwe Daniel Lonjezo
16 Munthali Wongani 44 Kafumbata Howard
17 Munyamba Chipo 45 Kaliwamba John
18 Mussa Veronica 46 Kammayani Richard
19 Muyayi Towera 47 Kamude Nestory
20 Mwale Walusungu 48 Kaombe Hope
21 Mzengeza Tisiyana Tendai 49 Katuma Pitiry-Deliwe Blessings
22 Namadingo Priscar Tinna 50 Kawonga Lumbani
23 Nankhonya Chisomo 51 Madzedze Eustance Arthur
24 Ndeka Rebecca 52 Makunganya Alex
25 Ngondo Chipanda Faith 53 Maoni Chilungamo
26 Nkhata Akuzike Ivy 54 Mayanika Wills Chris
27 Phiri Lyiahndra 55 Mbaluko Cornex Kasuzi
28 Tembo Thelma Teuka 56 Mdala Kondwani
    57 Mecca Frank
    58 Mitambo Vincent
    59 Mnesa Romeo Gregory
    60 Mogha Benjamin
    61 Mtilatila Gibson
    62 Mtonga Muwere Matthews
    63 Munkhondia Wanangwa
    64 Nakoma Cosmas
    65 Njeula Grant
    66 Ntaba Ian
    67 Nyasulu Kelvin
    68 Nyondo Bentry
    69 Shati Douglas
    70 Shumba Mcduff
    71 Sichali Masamba Pleasant
    72 Simbi Simon Aubrey
    73 Simukonda Wakisa
    74 Tamula David McEwin
    75 Uliya Lindani Arnold
    76 Ussi Kenneth

The shortlisted candidates must report to the Dean’s Secretary, Faculty of Law at Chancellor College by 7:30am on Thursday, 19th July 2018. ALL candidates MUST bring original certificates or formal notification of their MSCE (6 credits including English) or its equivalent obtained at one sitting, Diploma, Degree certificate and an identification document. Candidates will be required to undergo a verification exercise and candidates whose documentation does not confirm the information on the application form will not be allowed to sit for the assessment exercise. The assessment exercise for all shortlisted candidates will start at 8:30 am on Thursday, 19th July 2018.

The shortlisted candidates are advised to make their own arrangements for accommodation and transport.

The names of successful candidates will be released by mid- August 2018 in time for the start of classes in the new academic year.

REGISTRAR

CHANCELLOR COLLEGE

Principal's Welcome Message