Announcement

EDF SHORT COURSE -ADMISSIONS

January 14, 2022   Education Foundations

The Education Foundations (EDF) Department  would like to announce that it has admitted the  following students into different six weeks-long  short course training programs to be conducted by the department from 24th January, 2021. For more details contact:

Ms. Annie Sigere at edf@unima.ac.mw

or on 0999 570 023 during working hours only.

Counselling and Guidance

1 Alex Kondowole Msukwa

2 Felix G Chisale

3 Jeferson Chambo

4 Reuben Alfonso Tembo

5 Frank George Mgungwe

6 Alex Chiona

7 Blessings Chimenya

8 Cynthia Masingati

9 Emmanuel Chitsanzo Mtema

10 Felix G. Chisale

11 Gift Justin Makwale

12 Joseph Marume

13 Kingsley Kutani McNail

14 Lumbani Jenda

15 Memory M. Chenjezi

16 Mphatso Favour Bvomerani

17 Mustafa Simika

18 Nxawire Njakwa

19 Oliver Njikho

20 Omar Robert

21 Patricia Yolanda Mbejere

22 Towela M. Mapunda

 

Foundations and Practices of Education for Science Teachers

1 Amin S Nyasulu

2 Aubster S.K. Zimba

3 Bhyson Nsikuzakwenda

4 Bridget Chunga

5 Chifundo Kamphinda

6 Chrispin Tokoma

7 Davis Phiri

8 Denis Gausi

9 Elias K Chunga

10 Elias Kauzuzu Chunga

11 Ellen Kumwenda

12 Enipher Epiphi

13 Ernest Stande Kanjoka

14 Francis Bernard Nkhoma

15 Geofrey Malizani Manyonga

16 Gideon Jonas Kangola

17 Gift Mwangwera

18 Gream Fabiano

19 Hackson Kedala

20 Humphrey Kapalamula

21 James Kausiwa Michael

22 Jonathan Zgambo

23 Joseph Nambiri

24 Joseph Nambiri

25 Juliana Jestala Banda

26 Justin Somanje

27 McFerson Chalemera

28 Mussa Ibrahim

29 Mwahimba Kazembe

30 Ndugu Grant Nyirenda

31 Stanely Msukwa

32 Tadala Mungomo

33 Wadinga Mbale

34 Willard Matias

 

Inclusive Education

1 Verocity Munthali

2 Steria Mitawa

3 Mirrice Mdoka Gondwe

4 Mc Duff Aubrey Kapito

5 Priscilla Kanjirawaya

6 Annettee NJ Chenjezi

7 Jesca Zgambo

8 Lonjezo Nyemba

9 Esnart Sande

10 Enala C. Mguntha

11 Chikondi Mtekama

12 Maggie Promise Chambo

13 Kelvin Samson

14 Jackson Caesar Msiska

15 Brian Thindwa

16 Alexander Preeva Kogoya

17 Roosevelt Saidi

 

Leadership and Management  for Education Practitioners 

1 Donata Musolo

2 Gift Chizumila

3 Martin Makawa

4 Joseph Mustapha

5 James Chilima

6 Alinafe Kaonga

8 Alison Bolamungu Hamisi

9 Davie Chilingulo

10 Gerald Wellington Zgambo

11 Mustafa simika

12 Charles fidelis banda

13 Lizzie Jastone Flora Sibande

14 Howard Dunleck C.

15 Gideon Msonkho

16 Owen Shaba

17 Wezzie Ingrid Banda

 

Project Planning and Management

1 Dinalla Wilinya

2 Richard Kondwani Phiri

3 Stephano Mmanga

4 James Fishani Msiska

5 Godfrey B. Msukwa

6 Steven Kawere

7 Julius Mphande

8 Rodgers Nampinga

9 George Yamikani Phiri

10 Francis B Loti

11 Margaret Magombo

12 Cecilia Fidelia Umali

13 Adam Nyakuleha

14 Osman Mwenyekaka

15 Chimwemwe Kenson Nuka

16 Blessings Chimtali

17 Reuben Chakana

18 Victor Genius Kalipa

19 Innocent Chilondola

20 Jefter Soldier Kwanjana

21 Wellington S.C. Mtapula

22 Boston Katema Kadzamira

23 Evance Juma Chisinga

24 Coronerious Mwadzeranji

25 Kestern Mkoola

26 Thackson Kalulu

27 Felix Nkhoma

28 Clement Musipiwa

29 Victoria G. Mutuka

30 Lusungu Mondwe Kapira

31 Lovemore Kutani

32 Centurio Daka Gwaza

33 Chance Mhango

34 Hope Bondera

35 Martha Kavala

36 Mobrey Daniel Phillip

Chancellor College Aerial View