Announcement

CHEMISTRY SHORT COURSES SELECTION LIST

October 21, 2021   Department

The Department of Chemistry is pleased to announce names of candidates who have been selected to attend short courses that will be offered by the Department.

Successful candidates will be required to pay all the tuition fees before they can be registered for the courses. For those who applied for SHEAMA Scholarships, please note that results will be released as soon as the selection process is concluded.

For further information about the courses, please contact Dr T. T. Biswick, Head of Chemistry Department at the University of Malawi on:

0881072410

tbiswick@unima.ac.mw

SHORT COURSE IN LABORATORY TECHNIQUES 

S/N

NAME OF APPLICANT

1

ABDUL RONEX

2

AMAN CHIKONDI

3

BANDA CHARLES FIDELIS

4

BANDA CHELUZO

5

BANDA CHRISTOPHER JOHN

6

BANDA INNOCENT AUBREY

7

BANDA KINGSLEY

8

BANDA MAXWELL

9

BENITO JUSTIN

10

BONONGWE ANNIE

11

BOTTOMAN PAUL

12

CHANANSI CHICCO C

13

CHARLIE CHARLES

14

CHATSIKA FLORENCE

15

CHAZUNGU CHISOMO

16

CHIHANA FLETCHER

17

CHIKAPHUPHA JOEZIE

18

CHIMPESA ELIJAH

19

CHIMPHANJE AUBREY S.

20

CHIMTENGO STEVELIA

21

CHIMTSANYA GRACE

22

CHIMTSANYA GRACE

23

CHIRAMBO NEWTON B

24

CHISALE LAWRENCE

25

CHIWAMBO JOSEPH

26

DAMA MICHEAL SAMUEL

27

DAMIANO WILLIAM

28

DAVIES MANUEL

29

DUWAH TISUNGE

30

FRANCIS CHIMWEMWE

31

FRANCIS STEVEN

32

FRAZER EPHRAIM

33

GRACIANO ELIZABETH

34

HAUHAU ISAAC

35

JACKS PARTSON

36

JERE LUCIOUS N.

37

JERE NOLIAS

38

JERE WEDSON

39

JOHNSON M.CHIFUNDO

40

JUMBE LASTON RAPHAEL

41

KABENU AUBREY RAPHAEL

42

KACHANDE NIMROD

43

KALULU GIFT YOHANE

44

KALUWAYO YOUNG H.

45

KAMBALAME MATHEWS M.J

46

KAMCHAWA MACDONALD SAMSON

47

KAMWACHALE STEVEN

48

KANDEYA CHARLES

49

KANYIMBO BRIAN GEORGE

50

KAPANGA RAGIENOT

51

KAYUNI SIMEON

52

KAZEMBE DYSON

53

KAZEMBE PETER

54

KESTEN CHIFUNDO

55

KHONJE JAMES

56

KHUGWENA HARRISON

57

KUDZALA ALEPHER

58

KUDZALA DELIBY

59

KUMWENDA FRIDA

60

LEKERA FLETCHER

61

LEMSON JOSEPHY

62

LEONARD JOHNSTONE

63

LILEMBA HARVEY

64

LUHANGA GIBSON RICHARD

65

MABUTAO GIFT

66

MABUTAO JACKSON

67

MAGUMBALA MATILDA

68

MAKAIKA MERVIN

69

MAKATA ROBERT

70

MAKHOYO CHISOMO

71

MAKHOYO CLEMENT

72

MAKHOYO FINIAS

73

MAKOKOLA STEWERT

74

MAPATA NOEL

75

MARLEY BLESSINGS LUIS

76

MASEKO JOHN PP

77

MASESE FRANK TAMANDANI

78

MASEYA OBVIOUS

79

MATEKENYA COSMAS

80

MATOGA MIRRIAM

81

MATOGA PRESTON

82

MCHILIMA CHARLES

83

MENDULO PRECIOUS

84

METANI TRIZER

85

MGUNDA ADAM

86

MHANGO THOKOZILE

87

MILAZIE STEVIE WHITE

88

MKONDA RODRICK

89

MKUKU MPHATSO MARTIN

90

MKWANDA SHERRIF

91

MLAMA LEAH

92

MOFFAT OVERTON

93

MPAMILA NANCY KHUNI

94

MPANDO JOSEPH

95

MPHEPO GERALD

96

MPHEPO JABES

97

MPONDA SAMSON

98

MSHANI JOSEPH W.

99

MTAMBO LLOYD

100

MTENDERE ANDREW

101

MTISUNGE WESTON

102

MUHIME RICHARD

103

MULIMA ELHAPO PRECIOUS

104

MUNDE OWEN

105

MWALE DIANA

106

MWANDIRA CHEWEZI

107

MWANGOMBAH DICKSON

108

MWANGONDE GIFT

109

MWASIYAMO CLEMENT

110

MZUMARA PAUL

111

NDAU MC ANTHONY M

112

NDEMANJE JUSTIN

113

NDEMANJE KELVIN REX

114

NGAIYAYE LUCY

115

NKHOMA HENRY

116

NSEULA RICHARD

117

NTONDA LONJEZO W

118

NYIRENDA CHANCY

119

NYIRENDA VINCENT G.C

120

NYSON ISAAC ELIYA

121

OPPOSI IBRAHIM MYMOUNAR

122

PASCAL PETER

123

PAWINDO GRANT

124

PHIRI ALINAFE

125

POSTAN RAPHEAL NELSON

126

RAJAB JENNIFER

127

REUBEN ALINAFE

128

SAIZI DEBORA

129

SAMBO JAMESTON

130

SANJIKA KALICOACH GRAVIN

131

SESA FESTON

132

SIMBI RAPHAEL M

133

SUMANI BITON

134

SUZUMIRE JANE

135

TCHAMASI BLESSINGS

136

THOMAS SHALOM

137

TOMMY CHIMWEMWE

138

TSILIZA BEATRICE

139

TSIRIZA IDAH

140

VYAKHALA CURTHBERT

141

WALLACE MOSES

142

WATHU ELIZABETH

143

YOHANE PATRICK

144

ZIWOYA FOSTER

 

SHORT COURSE FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CHEMISTRY TEACHERS

 

S/N

NAME OF APPLICANT

1

AWALI CHIYEMBEKEZO

2

BANDA INNOCENT AUBREY

3

CHAKANA REUBEN

4

CHIEF RACIFORD

5

CHIKOPA JAILOSI BESTON

6

CHIKOWI CHISOMO JOSEPHY

7

CHIKUNI THOMAS

8

CHIMLOMO MARTIN

9

CHINANGWA HAXYL DYTON

10

CHINANGWA VICTORIA

11

CHINGWANDA CHISOMO

12

ELIFALA CHIKUMBUTSO

13

HAWACK ZOVUTA FLYSON

14

JERE LOUISE

15

KACHILELE ESTHER

16

KANYIMBO BRIAN GEORGE

17

KASWADA KALLEN

18

MAGADI ISHAMEL

19

MASINA EMMANUEL

20

MASTER LUFEYO BUMAN

21

MATANDIKA FANUEL

22

MIZEKI JOHN

23

MOYO RACHEAL

24

MUKAPEKI STEVIE

25

MWANDIRA CHAWEZI

26

NGULUBE GERALD MWANANGWA

27

OTANIEL HOPE

28

PHIRI RACHAEL

29

RAPHAEL AUBREY

30

SITIMA ALLIANCE

31

WELFORD LIMBIKANI

Chancellor College Aerial View