Announcement

Approved Mature Entry Candidates for 2016-17 Academic Year

July 1, 2016   Registrar

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT)

 

 

SERIAL #

STUDENT NAME

 

1

GOBEDE MERCY

 

2

MAKANANI BRENDA

 

3

NKHATA PATRICIA SCOLASTICA

 

4

CHIPONDE ANNA CJ

 

5

BONDERA HOPE

 

6

KAWERAWERA CANDIDA

 

7

BINALI HEATHER S

 

8

CHAVULA BERTHA M

 

9

BULLA NANCY

 

10

MPHANDE BEATRICE

 

11

KANTEMA MERCY

 

12

CHASWEKA MARTHA

 

13

HAU YAMIKANI

 

14

KABICHI ANITA AK

 

15

KACHIMANGA MELONISAH

 

16

LUHANGA ANNIE J

 

17

MAPUTULIRA CHRISSIE C

 

18

PHIRI CHIMWEMWE C

 

19

KABAMBE ALINAFE AB

 

20

KHAILA NKHOMA TENDAI

 

21

CHIKWETE TAKONDWA

 

22

MDYETSENI THOKOZANI TV

 

23

BANDA MAUREEN

 

24

CHIMWAYE JEAN LONJEZO B

 

25

KHONJE YANJANANI B

 

26

MKANDAWIRE CHANCE FORTUNE

 

27

MTONDA NANCY

 

28

POSIANO NYASULU DOROTHY

 

29

NGÁMBI TITA M

 

30

NKHOMA GRACE

 

31

CHIWALO MERVIS

 

32

KAPYEPYE SUSAN K

 

33

NG'AMBI SELLAH TS

 

34

SITIMA EMILY

 

35

PHIRI CHANTELE CB

 

36

SULAMOYO JANE J

 

37

MDALLA THEU DOREEN

 

38

KALONGA IREEN

 

39

KALUA CATHERINE CN

 

40

CHIWONI IREEN

 

41

CHIPANDA CALISTA

 

42

KAPACHIKA LOVENESS

 

43

HARA MASIDA

 

44

LIMWADO HARVEY

 

45

MWASE MELVIN

 

46

BONGA BENGEORGE

 

47

SICHALI PLEASANT MF

 

48

BANDA FELIX

 

49

CHAKUMA JAMISON KR

 

50

CHAVULA PACHALO T

 

51

MAHAMBA GEORGE

 

52

CHOMBE LIPHA

 

53

LUNGWE PRINCE

 

54

MEMBE TRVOR

 

55

NSABWE AMOS A

 

56

MLAUZI KELVIN LAWRENCE

 

57

KHONJE MASIYA

 

58

GWEDELA TABITHA

 

59

MATOLA EMMANUEL D

 

60

MIPANDO DALITSO C

 

61

MWALE MARTIN

 

62

JUMBE INNOCENT J

 

63

BASIKOLO ANDREW AB

 

64

MBALATI BERNARD W

 

65

NZERUM'MAWA BRIGT

 

66

ZACHARIA MAYNARD F

 

67

KAMWELA WAKISA

 

68

MONJEZA TCHAIDON

 

69

MWENDA BENSON M

 

70

KAMINGA GEORGE B

 

71

MATCHAYA CHIFUNDO D

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS (COMMUNICATION AND CULTURAL STUDIES)

SERIAL #

STUDENT NAME

 

1

KHONJE PHIRI TIYAMIKE

 

2

MLELEMBA OLIVIA

 

3

MWENELUPEMBE PRISCILLA

 

4

THOLE TAWONGA

 

5

KUNKEYANI YVONNIE

 

6

CHIMWAZA GRACE

 

7

CHIWAYA PATRICIA YADIDI

 

8

KADANGO LISA

 

9

KALIZA MIRRIAM

 

10

KHONJE VITUMBIKO

 

11

LAPOZO LYNESS

 

12

LUWAYO CATHERINE DG

 

13

MALIMBASA LEAH C

 

14

MAMBUCHA TIYANJANE NANDIE

 

15

MKANDAWIRE ANGELA

 

16

MKANDAWIRE CAROLYN

 

17

MULIMA RABECCA

 

18

MWENYEMASI KUMBUNI PRECIOUS

 

19

NDALA TRY S

 

20

NDAU TIWONGE

 

21

NKOLIMBO IDA L

 

22

NYENYEZI KHOMBE GRACE J

 

23

NYIRONGO STELLA

 

24

SAKA MBANANDI J

 

25

TEMBO CHARITY

 

26

ZANDE MGWADIRA JACQUELINE

 

27

CHAMVEKA MAGGIE

 

28

CHILEWANI ANNIE

 

29

CHIMWAZA CHIPPO

 

30

CHINAMULUNGU ORAMA L

 

31

FLAO BRIDGITTA

 

32

HAZIMTHERA CHRISSIE

 

33

KAWERAMA MAUREEN

 

34

KUCHONDE BERNADETTA

 

35

LAMECK JESSICA

 

36

LITETE CHRISSIE

 

37

MILANZI TUPOCHELE T

 

38

MOYO LINDA

 

39

MTAMBO TAONGA

 

40

NYIRENDA TIWONGE V

 

41

SAIDI FLORA

 

42

JIKA VALES VE

 

43

GONDWE DICKSON C

 

44

KAPONDA WILLIAMS

 

45

LOKA CHRIS

 

46

MWALE RHODRIK J

 

47

MWANYONGO EMMANUEL M

 

48

PHIRI RONNEX JOSEPH

 

49

KAMCHACHA FRANK

 

50

GANGIRE SALOME S

 

51

KAMUDE FRANK E

 

52

MASIANO ISARAEL

 

53

CHALAKWA STANLEY

 

54

DAUDA DAVID DANIEL

 

55

MKANDAWIRE FOSTINA

 

56

MKANDAWIRE RONALD

 

57

NTHALA JOACKIM

 

58

NSIMBU BONNEX

 

59

BISIKA INNOCENT

 

60

GONDWE TIONGE ASTONE

 

61

KALENGA JULIUS J

 

62

KALILANI MGEME

 

63

KAPASULE WASHINGTONE M

 

64

KASAMBALA JEREMIAH

 

65

KAZAKO GOSPEL

 

66

KAZEMBE TASUNGANA W

 

67

KUWACHA EDWARD B

 

68

LIVASON ENOCK

 

69

MAJAMANDA SAMUEL S

 

70

MAULUKA EDWIN

 

71

MTHENGOMWACHA TIPILIRE J

 

72

MUNTHALI SLESSOR

 

73

NGWENYA RAPHAEL

 

74

NYASULU ALLAN

 

75

NYIRENDA ALLAN C

 

76

PADATHA CHIMWEMWE

 

77

VEGA TIKONDANE

 

78

ALEXANDER WYSON HN

 

79

ARNOLD HAPPY HS

 

80

BALUWA PANGANO

 

81

BANDA SAMUEL HM

 

82

CHAIMA SYDNEY

 

83

CHIPETA JAMES

 

84

CHISALE INNOCENT I

 

85

CHITUKUTA NAMON D

 

86

DZIKANYANGA PHILLIP M

 

87

GONDWE MACMILLAN A

 

88

KAPEREMERA TASUZIKA TNMF

 

89

MATHANKIE RICHARD N

 

90

MKWATA BRIGHT F

 

91

MSUKWA WISA

 

92

MWALE MADALITSO BENTRY

 

93

NSIMBU BONNEX

 

94

NYIRENDA MANASSE

 

95

PHIRI KONDWANI BEVIN

 

96

KALIYA YANKHO YJ

 

97

THOM FREDRICK MC

 

98

NDONANI MIRACLE J

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (GEOGRAPHY)

SERIAL #

STUDENT NAME

 

1

NKONDE SOPHIE

 

2

CHILUZI CHIPO CARILL

 

3

NKHATA TEMWA

 

4

CHITALO RAYMOND A

 

5

HARAWA EDWARD

 

6

KABANGO COLBY B

 

7

MTULUMA JOSEPH CS

 

8

NAAMAN DAVIE

 

9

TEMBO KAMUNKHWALA K

 

10

CHARLIE EDWIN

 

11

MUNTHALI WANANGWA

 

12

NGWIRA BLESSINGS Y

 

13

NJATI RICHARD G

 

14

SALIMU IVAN

 

15

KAMINYU MAURIDI

 

16

SICHALI EDSON R

 

17

NOWA MADALITSO

 

18

MBEYA JAMES M

 

19

LITETE EDWARD

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACTUARIAL SCIENCES (HONS)

SERIAL #

STUDENT NAME

 

1

KAGOLI GIFT

 

DIPLOMA IN STATISTICS

SERIAL #

STUDENT NAME

 

1

NYAKA MIRRIAM L

 

2

ZIMBA DYGRACE

 

3

CHILENJE CHRISSY

 

4

CHILOPA STIANA

 

5

CHIRWA ESTHER

 

6

SIMFUKWE KETTIE

 

7

BANDA WISEMAN

 

8

BANDA YUSUF

 

9

CHILENJE HENDERSON

 

10

GONDWE STEVEN SC

 

11

MBEWE FOSTINO

 

12

NAKUTUWA FILUDI

 

13

SMITH JOSEPH

 

14

CHINGAPA KARL

 

15

BANDA OSCAR YKR

 

16

KACHECHE MALUMBO

 

17

KACHIPHAPHI KENNETH A

 

18

KANYANG'WA CLEMENT

 

19

MANDA BENARD C

 

20

SILVER HUSSEIN M

 

21

MWAWA GEORGE J

     

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (FOOD AND NUTRITION)

SERIAL #

STUDENT NAME

 

1

LIPIKWA GEORGINA

 

2

BANDA MARTHA Y

 

3

BANDA WEZZIE IE

 

4

KAZEMBE REGINA

 

5

CHIMOMBO REGINA A

 

6

MWAMLIMA TAMIKA

 

7

NAMUKOPWE MARTHA

 

8

YANGAIRO ESTHER O

 

9

CHIPANGA DAVID G

 

10

MHONE YAMIKO Y

 

11

BELLO STEVEN

 

12

MOYO BOSCO

 

13

MSUKU FRESHINGTONE

 

14

MSUKU ROBERT A

 

15

PHIRI GIFT C

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCE)

SERIAL #

STUDENT NAME

 

1

KALINGA TWISILE

 

2

CHUMBU SANDRA C

 

3

NYONDO TOLLINESS

 

4

MALEMIA BERTHA

 

5

MDECHE ALINANE L

 

6

MUYILA DORAH

 

7

MHANGO VINJERU

 

8

SUMANI CHIKONDI

 

9

KAMPHONJE JAMES N

 

10

MAKAULI BLESSINGS MWAI

 

11

PHIRI SUDIE SYDNEY

 

12

SAYAMIKA PHILLIP

 

13

SILETI JOHN

 

14

THEWE COLLINS B

 

15

VAVALA CHIMWEMWE

 

16

 ASSID FRANK DENNIS

 

17

CHIUMIA SYMON

 

18

KATEMA JAMES

 

19

MAGODI YAMIKANI

 

20

KAFUNDA PALICHI

 

21

KAWONGA KENNIE C

 

22

MAKUMBA MACFERSON G

 

23

MALAMULA GLADWELL N

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Principal's Welcome Message